Untitled Header Image
 

Co-op / Class Registration Refund Policy

Refunds of fees for the year will be granted based on the following schedule for the co-op:  Our support group fee of $40 is non-refundable

(All requests for reimbursements will be returned via check requisition from The Learning Connection.  If a payment was made online, refunds will be reduced by 2.2% + .30/transaction

If a book is ordered through your students teacher,...(read more)

Bond Responsibility

Each family attending the co-op shall hand in a $100 responsibilities bond in the form of a check to be held in reserve for each semester. The check shall be made out to TLC with no date and Bond written in the memo.  This check will  be handed in at the Mandatory Meeting on September 10th.  Below are samples of when a bond must be cashed. 

  • Frequent tardiness - An admin will speak with you after 2 instances of tardiness.  After discussing the nature...(read more)

Pre-Hour 8:30-9:30 AM

Private Piano 7th-8th (12-13 yrs) 9th-12th (14-17 yrs)
Room #8 (HS Wing)
Private Piano
1st - 12th
Beverly Anderson
   
Computer Room (1st floor)
 
CANCELLED
Algebra I
7th - 10th ; 12 y/o - 16 y/o
Lisa Wagner
CANCELLED
Algebra I
7th - 10th ; 12 y/o - 16 y/o

General Assembly (9:10 AM)

General Assembly
Gym
General Assembly

1st Hour 9:30-10:25 AM

Private Voice Private Piano Nursery (0-2 yrs) PreK (3-4 yrs) K-1st (5-6 yrs) 2nd-3rd (7-8 yrs) 4th-6th (9-11 yrs) 7th-8th (12-13 yrs) 9th-12th (14-17 yrs)
9:30-10:00
    .
           
Nursery (2nd floor)
    Nursery
Nursery - Pre-School ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
           
Room #1 (2nd floor)
        Animals with Backbones
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 7 y/o
Erwin Morales, Katherine Morales
       
Room #2 (2nd floor)
          American Girl
2nd - 5th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
Kirsten Megaro
American Girl
2nd - 5th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
   
Room #3 (2nd floor)
    Office/Xerox
Game time!
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st ; 4 y/o - 7 y/o
Sylvie Krouse
Game time!
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st ; 4 y/o - 7 y/o
       
Room #4 (2nd floor)
        Directed Drawing in Spanish (gr 1-4)
1st - 4th
Jessica Hoover
Directed Drawing in Spanish
1st - 4th
Directed Drawing in Spanish
1st - 4th
   
Room #5 (2nd floor)
           
FULL
*FULL* (1st Hr) Financial Literacy for MS
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Kimberly Bowersox
Financial Literacy for Middle Schoolers
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
 
Room #6 (HS Wing)
            *FULL* - Anatomy and Physiology
4th - 7th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Michelle Scrivens
Anatomy and Physiology
4th - 7th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
 
Room #7 (HS Wing)
              Pre-Algebra
7th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 16 y/o
Lisa Wagner
CANCELLED
Writing Fundamentals for High School
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Tonie Munson
Room #8 (HS Wing)
  Private Piano
1st - 12th
Beverly Anderson
             
Room K (2nd floor)
    .
           
Art Room (2nd floor)
          Famous Art
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Kerri Dicks
Famous Art
2nd - 4th
   
Gym (1st floor)
     
FULL
*FULL* Busy Bees
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Heather Kohler
Busy Bees
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
       
Kitchen (1st floor)
           
FULL
Intro to Culinary
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Melissa Browns
Intro to Culinary
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
 
Lunch Room (1st floor)
    Study
3rd - 12th
           
Library (1st floor)
    .
           
High School Room (1st floor)
Private Voice
1st - 12th
Richard Karabetsos
              Fitness Bootcamp
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Marisa Hollenback, Amy Horevay
PreK Room (1st floor)
    .
  Dr. Seuss on the Loose
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Jill Egbert
Dr. Seuss on the Loose
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
     
Computer Room (1st floor)
             
CANCELLED
Algebra I
7th - 10th ; 12 y/o - 16 y/o
CANCELLED
Algebra I
7th - 10th ; 12 y/o - 16 y/o

2nd Hour 10:30-11:25 AM

Private Voice Private Piano Nursery (0-2 yrs) PreK (3-4 yrs) K-1st (5-6 yrs) 2nd-3rd (7-8 yrs) 4th-6th (9-11 yrs) 7th-8th (12-13 yrs) 9th-12th (14-17 yrs)
Lunch Room (1st floor)
      PreK/Kinder Tea & Playtime
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Jessica Lopez
PreK/Kinder Tea & Playtime
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
       
Nursery (2nd floor)
    Nursery
Nursery - Pre-School ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
           
Room #1 (2nd floor)
       
FULL
Let's Play Math!
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Adrienne Isaacs
Let's Play Math!
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
     
Room #2 (2nd floor)
            Directed Drawing in Spanish (gr 4-6)
4th - 6th
Jessica Hoover
   
Room #3 (2nd floor)
    Office/Xerox
           
Room #4 (2nd floor)
        Little Steps Big World
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Erwin Morales, Katherine Morales
Little Steps Big World
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
     
Room #5 (2nd floor)
                United States History
8th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Jen Weaver
Room #6 (HS Wing)
              General Science
Michelle Scrivens
 
Room #7 (HS Wing)
            *FULL* World Geography and Religions (gr 5-8)
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Tracy Perone
World Geography and Religions
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 13 y/o
 
Room #8 (HS Wing)
  Private Piano
1st - 12th
Beverly Anderson
             
Room K (2nd floor)
      Morning Meeting
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st ; 3 y/o - 6 y/o
Kimberly Bowersox, Stacie Rose
Morning Meeting
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st ; 3 y/o - 6 y/o
       
Art Room (2nd floor)
          World Passport
2nd - 5th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
Kerri Dicks
World Passport
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
   
Gym (1st floor)
          *FULL* Movement education 3-5th
3rd - 5th
Stephen Slack
*FULL* Movement education 3-5th
3rd - 5th
   
Kitchen (1st floor)
          Cultured Kids: Cuisine, Culture, and Missions Around the World
1st - 4th ; 6 y/o - 10 y/o
Chandra Lattig, Kirsten Megaro
     
Lunch Room (1st floor)
    Study
3rd - 12th
           
Library (1st floor)
    .
     
FULL
Introductory French
6th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Serena Edoh, Sylvie Krouse
Introductory French
6th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
 
High School Room (1st floor)
Private Voice
1st - 12th
Richard Karabetsos
               
PreK Room (1st floor)
    .
           

Lunch (11:30-12:15 PM)

Lunch
Lunch
Lunch

3rd Hour 12:20-1:15 PM

Private Voice Private Piano Nursery (0-2 yrs) PreK (3-4 yrs) K-1st (5-6 yrs) 2nd-3rd (7-8 yrs) 4th-6th (9-11 yrs) 7th-8th (12-13 yrs) 9th-12th (14-17 yrs)
Lunch Room (1st floor)
        Lego Builders
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Vanessa Burt
Lego Builders
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
     
Nursery (2nd floor)
    Nursery
Nursery - Pre-School ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
           
Room #1 (2nd floor)
        *FULL* The Jesus Storybook Bible
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Amy Horevay, Susan Runnion
The Jesus Storybook Bible
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
     
Room #2 (2nd floor)
            *FULL* Mechanical Engineering for Beginners
5th - 6th ; 10 y/o - 12 y/o
Laura Caldwell, Kirsten Megaro
   
Room #3 (2nd floor)
    Office/Xerox
           
Room #4 (2nd floor)
          Elementary French
2nd - 5th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
Serena Edoh, Sylvie Krouse
Elementary French
2nd - 5th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
   
Room #5 (2nd floor)
         
FULL
*FULL* Poetry and Public Speaking
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Cyndi Mizzone
*FULL* Poetry and Public Speaking
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 10 y/o
   
Room #7 (HS Wing)
                World Geography and Religions (gr 9-12)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Tracy Perone
Room #8 (HS Wing)
  Private Piano
1st - 12th
Beverly Anderson
             
Room K (2nd floor)
         
FULL
*FULL* Science Explorers Club 2019
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 8 y/o
Sandy Keegan
     
Gym (1st floor)
            *FULL* Movement Education 6-8th grade
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Stephen Slack
*FULL* Movement Education 6-8th grade
6th - 8th ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
 
Kitchen (1st floor)
    .
          Culinary Arts: Explore American Eats
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 17 y/o
Melissa Browns
Lunch Room (1st floor)
    Study
3rd - 12th ; 8 y/o - 19 y/o
           
Library (1st floor)
    .
Lego Club Jr.
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
      The Creative Writing Club (gr 8-9)
8th - 9th ; 13 y/o - 15 y/o
Julia Wimmer
The Creative Writing Club
8th - 9th ; 13 y/o - 15 y/o
Julia Wimmer
High School Room (1st floor)
Private Voice
1st - 12th
Richard Karabetsos
               
PreK Room (1st floor)
    *FULL* Pre-School Sensory Play
Nursery - Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 4 y/o
Jill Egbert
Pre-School Sensory Play
Nursery - Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 4 y/o
         
Computer Room (1st floor)
           
CANCELLED
(3rd Hr.) Financial Literacy for MS
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Kimberly Bowersox
CANCELLED
Financial Literacy for Middle Schoolers
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
 

4th Hour 1:20-2:15 PM

Private Piano Private Guitar Nursery (0-2 yrs) PreK (3-4 yrs) K-1st (5-6 yrs) 2nd-3rd (7-8 yrs) 4th-6th (9-11 yrs) 7th-8th (12-13 yrs) 9th-12th (14-17 yrs)
Nursery (2nd floor)
   
FULL
Nursery
Nursery - Pre-School ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
           
Room #1 (2nd floor)
      Five in a Row Reading and Fun!
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st ; 4 y/o - 8 y/o
Christine Busch
Five in a Row Reading and Fun!
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st ; 4 y/o - 8 y/o
CANCELLED
Early American History
2nd - 4th
Jessica Lopez
CANCELLED
Early American History
2nd - 4th
   
Room #2 (2nd floor)
        Exploring Language Arts through Literature
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Adrienne Isaacs
Exploring Language Arts through Literature
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
     
Room #3 (2nd floor)
    Office/Xerox
           
Room #4 (2nd floor)
            Stories and Sketches
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Stacie Rose
Stories and Sketches
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
 
Room #5 (2nd floor)
          Poetry and Public Speaking
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 10 y/o
Cyndi Mizzone
Poetry and Public Speaking
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 10 y/o
   
Room #6 (HS Wing)
    .
           
Room #7 (HS Wing)
                Writing Research and Term Papers
Tonie Munson
Room #8 (HS Wing)
Private Piano
1st - 12th
Beverly Anderson
          *FULL* The Creative Writing Club (gr 6-7)
6th - 7th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
Julia Wimmer
*FULL* The Creative Writing Club
6th - 7th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
 
Room K (2nd floor)
        Amazing Anatomy
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Kerri Dicks
Amazing Anatomy
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
     
Art Room (2nd floor)
            *FULL* Upper Elementary Art
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Laura Caldwell, Jill Egbert
   
Gym (1st floor)
        Movement Education 1st-2nd
1st - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Stephen Slack
Movement Education 1st-2nd
1st - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
     
Kitchen (1st floor)
    .
           
Lunch Room (1st floor)
    Study
3rd - 12th
           
Library (1st floor)
  Private Guitar
Matt Vanden Brink
         
FULL
*FULL* - The Thinking Toolbox
8th - 10th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Susan Runnion
The Thinking Toolbox
8th - 10th ; 13 y/o - 15 y/o
High School Room (1st floor)
      Lego Builders & Beyond!
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Lego Builders & Beyond!
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
       

Dual Enrollment

9th-12th (14-17 yrs)
Room #7 (2:45-3:45 PM)
CANCELLED
PSYC 101: Introduction to Psychology
10th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Julia Wimmer