Untitled Header Image
 

Co-Op/Class Registration Refund Policy

TLC Fee and Refund Policy:

  • The $40 Support Group Fee needs to be paid before your family can register. Support group only members need to pay support group fee by June 1st. If you are currently a support group member and do not pay the $40 fee by June 1st we will assume you no longer wish to be a support group member and will deactivate your account. You can reactivate any time by paying the $40 fee.
  • The $185 co op fee must be paid by August 30th This fee is to cover our rent and insurance and must be paid in full by the deadline.
  • Class fees are due August 30th. All fees associated with your classes must be paid by the deadline or your child will not be able to attend classes.
  • If for any reason you are unable to pay fees in full by the deadlines stated, you must contact Michelle Scrivens before fees are due to set up a payment plan.

Due to the world climate and uncertain times, we have modified our refund policy for the 2020/21 school year. Here are the new guidelines:

  1. The $40 support group fee is nonrefundable. This allows us to maintain the website and continue offering you support in whatever forms we are able.

  2. The $185 co op fee must be paid in full by August 30th. Refunds for the $185 will be as follows:

    • Full refund if there is a mandated shut down of co op for the year and you choose not to participate in co op online classes.

    • A partial refund will be given if there is a mandatory government shut down and we miss more than 4 weeks consecutively. If this is the case, each family will receive a portion of their co op fee back based on how many weeks co op is unable to meet.

    • If restrictions prevent co op from meeting after February we will implement on line classes and no refunds will be given at that time.

  3. Class fees are nonrefundable once co op begins. If government restrictions prevent us from meeting for an extended amount of time (more than 4 weeks) we will return a percentage of the class fees based on how many weeks will be missed.

  4. Any extenuating circumstances can be brought to the admin team for discussion and modification of the above policies. Modifications will be on a case by case basis.

Bond Reponsibility

Each family attending the co-op shall hand in a $100 responsibilities bond in the form of a check to be held in reserve for each semester. The check shall be made out to TLC with no date and Bond written in the memo.  This check will  be handed in at the Mandatory Meeting.  Below are samples of when a bond must be cashed. 

  • Frequent tardiness - An admin will speak with you after 2 instances of tardiness.  After discussing the nature of the tardiness it will be determined if a warning is in order.  If a warning is given the check will be cashed at the next occurrence of tardiness.  You will be notified and a new check will be required.

  • Frequent Absences - 2 unexcused absences will be allowed per semester.  Examples of unexcused absences are things such as vacation, non-emergency doctors appointment, work, going on field trips, etc. 

  • Failure to fulfill duty - These duties include things such as:  clean-up, snack table, lunch monitor, gym monitor, etc.  If you need to miss any of these due to vacation and such, you are responsible to find a replacement.  If you have an planned absence, it is your responsibility to find a replacement. 

  • Failure to fill out absentee form - Sending an email/text to an admin or a teacher of your absence is not a replacement for filling out the absentee form. 

  • Failure to pay in full for Private Lessons/Outside teachers.  We allow a monthly payment plan to help your finances but you are committed to paying for the full year as the outside teachers have blocked out this time for your student.

For the checks not cashed, TLC will shred them at the end of the year.  If a check must be cashed during the year, another check must be given in its place


Manage Class Registrations

General Assembly (9:15-9:25am)

General Assembly
Gym (Trinity)
General Assembly

Manage Class Registrations

First Hour (9:30-10:25am)

Private Lessons Study Hall Nursery (0-2 yrs) PreK (3-4 yrs) K-1st (5-6 yrs) 2nd-3rd (7-8 yrs) 4th-6th (9-11 yrs) 7th-8th (12-13 yrs) 9th-12th (14-17 yrs)
Nursery (Trinity)
    Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
           
Kitchen (Trinity)
        Cooks with Books
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Jessica Hoover, Chandra Lattig
Cooks with Books
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Jessica Hoover, Chandra Lattig
     
Gym (Trinity)
      Busy Bees
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Heather Kohler
         
Art Room 105 (Trinity)
            Intermediate French
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Serena Edoh, Sylvie Krouse
Intermediate French
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Serena Edoh, Sylvie Krouse
 
100 (Trinity)
              8-12th Grade Math Support
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 17 y/o
Amelia Wetzel
8-12th Grade Math Support
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 17 y/o
Amelia Wetzel
101 (Trinity)
Gill LeDuc
Gil Leduc
               
102 (Trinity)
        Lego Free Play
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Lego Free Play
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
     
103 (Trinity)
      Daily Wiggles
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st ; 4 y/o - 7 y/o
Larissa McCormack
Daily Wiggles
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st ; 4 y/o - 7 y/o
Larissa McCormack
       
104 (Trinity)
          Earth Science
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 10 y/o
Kerri Dicks, Sandy Keegan
Earth Science
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 10 y/o
Kerri Dicks, Sandy Keegan
   
106 (Trinity)
          Theme Pockets
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
Jean Tucker, Diane Vence
Theme Pockets
2nd - 4th ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Jean Tucker, Diane Vence
   
107 (Trinity)
.
               
108 (Trinity)
Beverly Anderson
Beverly Anderson
               
Kidzone 1 (Trinity)
.
               
Kidzone 2 (Trinity)
                Fitness Bootcamp
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Marisa Hollenback, Amy Horevay
Rotunda
.
Study Hall (3rd-12th grade)
3rd - 12th ; 8 y/o - 19 y/o
             
HS Room (Trinity)
            Poetry and Public Speaking
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Cyndi Mizzone
Poetry and Public Speaking
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Cyndi Mizzone
 
301 (Trinity)
            General Science
6th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Michelle Scrivens
General Science
6th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Michelle Scrivens
 
302 (Trinity)
                Biology (1ST HOUR LECTURE)
10th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Sarah Sedivec
Sanctuary (Trinity)
Tracy VanAuken
               
Music Room off Rotunda
Rick Karabetsos
Richard Karabetsos
               

Manage Class Registrations

Second Hour (10:30-11:25am)

Private Lessons Study Hall Nursery (0-2 yrs) PreK (3-4 yrs) K-1st (5-6 yrs) 2nd-3rd (7-8 yrs) 4th-6th (9-11 yrs) 7th-8th (12-13 yrs) 9th-12th (14-17 yrs)
Nursery (Trinity)
    Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
           
Kitchen (Trinity)
.
               
Gym (Trinity)
        Movement Education 1st-2nd
1st - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Stephen Slack
Movement Education 1st-2nd
1st - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Stephen Slack
     
Art Room 105 (Trinity)
            Upper Elementary Art
4th - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Jill Egbert, Linnette Perales
   
100 (Trinity)
                Study Skills for High School Students
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Julia Wimmer
101 (Trinity)
Private Guitar, Gill LeDuc
Gil Leduc
               
102 (Trinity)
      Pre-K Crafty Stories
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Amelia Wetzel
Pre-K Crafty Stories
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Amelia Wetzel
       
103 (Trinity)
      Animal Adventures
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Larissa McCormack
Animal Adventures
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Larissa McCormack
       
104 (Trinity)
          Exploring Nature
3rd - 8th ; 7 y/o - 14 y/o
Jessica Hoover, Sylvie Krouse
Exploring Nature
3rd - 8th ; 7 y/o - 14 y/o
Jessica Hoover, Sylvie Krouse
Exploring Nature
3rd - 8th ; 7 y/o - 14 y/o
Jessica Hoover, Sylvie Krouse
 
106 (Trinity)
        Mystery Science
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Jean Tucker, Diane Vence
Mystery Science
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Jean Tucker, Diane Vence
     
107 (Trinity)
.
            World History
7th - 10th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Jen Weaver
World History
7th - 10th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Jen Weaver
108 (Trinity)
Beverly Anderson, Piano
Beverly Anderson
               
Kidzone 1 (Trinity)
        Sight Words & Sentences
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Kimberly Bowersox, Marisa Hollenback
Sight Words & Sentences
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Kimberly Bowersox, Marisa Hollenback
     
Kidzone 2 (Trinity)
.
        Early American History
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Becky Nieshalla
Early American History
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Becky Nieshalla
   
Rotunda
  Study Hall (3rd-12th grade)
3rd - 12th ; 8 y/o - 19 y/o
             
HS Room (Trinity)
            Middle Ages, Renaissance & Reformation 6th-8th
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Kirsten Megaro
Middle Ages, Renaissance & Reformation 6th-8th
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o
Kirsten Megaro
 
301 (Trinity)
              Physical Science
8th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 16 y/o
Michelle Scrivens
Physical Science
8th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 16 y/o
Michelle Scrivens
302 (Trinity)
                Biology (2ND HOUR LAB)
10th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Sarah Sedivec
Sanctuary (Trinity)
Tracy VanAuken
               
Music Room off Rotunda
Rick Karabetsos
Richard Karabetsos
               

Manage Class Registrations

Lunch (11:30-12:15pm)

Lunch
Lunch Room (Trinity)
Lunch

Manage Class Registrations

Third Hour (12:20-1:15pm)

Private Lessons Study Hall Nursery (0-2 yrs) PreK (3-4 yrs) K-1st (5-6 yrs) 2nd-3rd (7-8 yrs) 4th-6th (9-11 yrs) 7th-8th (12-13 yrs) 9th-12th (14-17 yrs)
Nursery (Trinity)
    Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
           
Kitchen (Trinity)
            Little House
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Melissa Browns, Linnette Perales
   
Gym (Trinity)
            Movement Education 6-8th grade
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Stephen Slack
Movement Education 6-8th grade
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Stephen Slack
 
Art Room 105 (Trinity)
        Lower Elementary Art
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Jill Egbert, Chandra Lattig
Lower Elementary Art
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Jill Egbert, Chandra Lattig
     
100 (Trinity)
                Introduction to Psychology 101 (Dual Credit Class)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 17 y/o
Julia Wimmer
101 (Trinity)
Private Guitar, Gill LeDuc
Gil Leduc
               
102 (Trinity)
          LEGO Builders
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Vanessa Burt
LEGO Builders
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Vanessa Burt
   
103 (Trinity)
            American History/Foundations of America & Current Events
6th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Becky Nieshalla
American History/Foundations of America & Current Events
6th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Becky Nieshalla
American History/Foundations of America & Current Events
6th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Becky Nieshalla
104 (Trinity)
        Science Explorers
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Sandy Keegan, Bonnie Voulgaris
Science Explorers
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Sandy Keegan, Bonnie Voulgaris
     
106 (Trinity)
        The Bookworm
1st - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Jency Thomas
The Bookworm
1st - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Jency Thomas
     
107 (Trinity)
              Algebra 1 Concepts
8th - 10th ; 13 y/o - 16 y/o
Amelia Wetzel
Algebra 1 Concepts
8th - 10th ; 13 y/o - 16 y/o
Amelia Wetzel
108 (Trinity)
Beverly Anderson, Piano
Beverly Anderson
               
Kidzone 1 (Trinity)
        Games and puzzle time!
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Sylvie Krouse
Games and puzzle time!
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Sylvie Krouse
     
Kidzone 2 (Trinity)
      Let's Play! Sensory Fun
Pre-School - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Jessica Lopez
Let's Play! Sensory Fun
Pre-School - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Jessica Lopez
       
Rotunda
  Study Hall (3rd-12th grade)
3rd - 12th ; 8 y/o - 19 y/o
          Let's Get Crafty
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Kerri Dicks, Serena Edoh
Let's Get Crafty
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Kerri Dicks, Serena Edoh
HS Room (Trinity)
          Middle Ages, Renaissance & Reformation 3rd-5th
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Kirsten Megaro
Middle Ages, Renaissance & Reformation 3rd-5th
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o
Kirsten Megaro
   
301 (Trinity)
            Financial Literacy for Middle Schoolers
6th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Kimberly Bowersox
Financial Literacy for Middle Schoolers
6th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Kimberly Bowersox
 
302 (Trinity)
                Nuts and Bolts English for High School
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Tonie Munson
Sanctuary (Trinity)
Tracy VanAuken
               
Music Room off Rotunda
Private Voice, Rick Karabetsos
Richard Karabetsos
               
Nursery 2 (Trinity)
      Little Hands Play School
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Lauren White
         

Manage Class Registrations

Fourth Hour (1:20-2:15pm)

Private Lessons Study Hall Nursery (0-2 yrs) PreK (3-4 yrs) K-1st (5-6 yrs) 2nd-3rd (7-8 yrs) 4th-6th (9-11 yrs) 7th-8th (12-13 yrs) 9th-12th (14-17 yrs)
Nursery (Trinity)
    Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
           
Kitchen (Trinity)
            Presidential Cooking
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Melissa Browns
Presidential Cooking
6th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Melissa Browns
 
Gym (Trinity)
          Movement education 3-5th
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Stephen Slack
Movement education 3-5th
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Stephen Slack
   
Art Room 105 (Trinity)
            Middle School Art
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Laura Caldwell, Kirsten Megaro
Middle School Art
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Laura Caldwell, Kirsten Megaro
 
100 (Trinity)
.
               
101 (Trinity)
Private Guitar, Gill LeDuc
Gil Leduc
               
102 (Trinity)
      LEGO Club
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Vanessa Burt
LEGO Club
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Vanessa Burt
       
103 (Trinity)
      Music and Movie Time
Pre-School - 3rd ; 3 y/o - 8 y/o
Christina Carter, Loreta Soares
Music and Movie Time
Pre-School - 3rd ; 3 y/o - 8 y/o
Christina Carter, Loreta Soares
Music and Movie Time
Pre-School - 3rd ; 3 y/o - 8 y/o
Christina Carter, Loreta Soares
     
104 (Trinity)
.
               
106 (Trinity)
        Jesus Storybook Bible
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 7 y/o
Jency Thomas
Jesus Storybook Bible
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 7 y/o
Jency Thomas
     
107 (Trinity)
.
               
108 (Trinity)
Beverly Anderson, Piano
Beverly Anderson
               
Kidzone 1 (Trinity)
            Games for Brains!
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Sylvie Krouse
Games for Brains!
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Sylvie Krouse
 
Kidzone 2 (Trinity)
.
      Early American History
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Becky Nieshalla
Early American History
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Becky Nieshalla
     
Rotunda
  Study Hall (3rd-12th grade)
8 y/o - 19 y/o
             
HS Room (Trinity)
          Poetry and Public Speaking
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Cyndi Mizzone
Poetry and Public Speaking
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Cyndi Mizzone
   
301 (Trinity)
                Current Events for High Schoolers
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Kimberly Bowersox
302 (Trinity)
                High School Literature
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Tonie Munson
Sanctuary (Trinity)
Tracy VanAuken
Tracy Van Auken
               
Music Room off Rotunda
Rick Karabetsos
Richard Karabetsos